Latest CertBus 850-001 Exam 850-001 Dumps 100% Free Download

Do not worry about that if you are stuck in the 850-001 exam difficulties, CertBus will assist you all your way through the 850-001 Cloud Security 1.0 exam with the most update 850-001 PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus exam 850-001 preparation materials are the most comprehensive material, covering every key knowledge of 850-001 Cloud Security 1.0 exam.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest 850-001 preparation materials from Symantec Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/850-001.html

QUESTION NO: 74

Which type of data can be deduplicated?

A. all types of data

B. data on tape storage pool

C. data on random access disk

D. data on storage pools that are associated with file device class

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:59

A customer has been experiencing network issues. When their network switch resets, the Ethernet line on IBM i fails. What is the correct setting for the line description so that it will continuously retry until the network switch recovers?

A. RESTART(*YES)

B. CMNRCYLMT(1 0)

C. VRYWAIT(*NOWAIT)

D. THRESHOLD(*NOMAX)

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO: 27

A virtual adapter with IEEE 802.1Q enabled for multiple VLANs has been created on a new VIO Server.

This has been turned into a Shared Ethernet Adapter (SEA) but the SEA is not passing the tagged traffic to

the outside world. Which of the following actions, when taken on the VIO Server, will fix the issue?

A. Set the trunk priority is to 1.

B. mkvdev -vlan ent[Ethernet device] -tagid [VLAN ID] for each PVID.

C. Re-create the SEA with -vlan [VLAN ID] option.

D. chvdev -sea en[Ethernet interface] -vlanid [VLAN ID].

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION NO:56

A solution implementer is given the requirement to capture only a subset of messages emitted by a

particular service to its own custom logging target. The solution implementer uses an

statement in the style sheet referenced by the transformation actions. How does the solution implementer

meet this requirement?

A. Define an object filter, use it in the statement and define a log target that uses that

object filter.

B. Define a new event filter, use it in the statement and define a log target that subscribes

to that event filter.

C. Define a log category, use it in the statement and define a log target that subscribes to

that event category.

D. Define a new log target and an object filter which filters messages based on the name of the

DataPower service hosting the application.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO:151

An administrator started the journaling for library LIBA using the command STRJRNLIB with all parameters set to the IBM default. The administrator later needs to restore more than 100 new files to library LIBA, but does not want to have the journaling started for these newly restored files.

What is the fastest way to restore the files without starting the journaling?

A. Use the CHGJRN command to change the inherit rules for library LIBA and then perform the restore.

B. Restore the files to library LIBA and then manually end the journaling for the newly restored files.

C. Use the CHGJRNOBJ command to change the inherit rules for library LIBA and then perform the restore.

D. Use the command sequence ENDJRNLIB, STRJRNLIB, with new inherit rules for library LIBA and then perform the restore.

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 67

A system administrator has just installed the WebSphere Application Server. The system

administrator is interested in turning on global security in order to protect the environment. By

enabling global security, all of the following security features will be activated EXCEPT:

A. Common Secure interoperability Version 2 (CSIV2)

B. Authentication to the administrative console

C. SSL between the plug-in and the embedded Web server

D. J2EE security

Answer: C

QUESTION NO: 4

Which cloud computing feature is different when compared to traditional data center

infrastructures?

A. Ordering, installing, and configuring physical resources

B. Manually decommissioning physical resources when demand on the workload is reduced

C. Dynamic scaling of computing infrastructure available to a workload based upon measured

demand

D. Alerting system administrators to taken an action as the measured demand on the workload

changes

Answer: C

Explanation:

QUESTION NO: 67

An administrator is designing a new system. Redundancy is critical, and cost must be kept as low as

possible.

The system planned is a Power 770 with 2 enclosures, each with a 10Gb IVE. It will support 6 dedicated

production LPARs, 8 development LPARs, and 2 VIO Servers. Production and development networks

must be separate from each other.

Which of the following network solutions supports the requirements above?

A. Utilize the Integrated Virtual Ethernet adapter in each enclosureAllocate 1 logical port from each IVE in

each enclosure to each LPAR and VIO ServerConfigure 802.1Q on each LPAR

B. Allocate Integrated Virtual Ethernet adapters ports to the VIO ServersConfigure a Shared Ethernet

Adapter for production and another for developmentAllocate virtual network devices to LPARs

C. Use dedicated Ethernet cards in each Production LPAR using Ether channelAllocate two dedicated

Ethernet cards to the VIO ServersCreate a SEA and use for development LPARs

D. Run dedicated adapters in the VIO ServersConfigure a Shared Ethernet Adapter for production and

another for developmentAllocate virtual network devices to LPARs.

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION NO:66

A solution implementer needs to configure the appliance to throttle transactions if the device

memory utilization reaches 70%. What can the solution implementer do to achieve the desired

result?

A. Configure Throttle Settings and set the Memory Throttle threshold to 30%.

B. Configure an SLM action to throttle transactions when memory reaches 70%.

C. Configure the Statistic Settings with load interval of 1 and memory threshold to 30%.

D. Memory management is an internal DataPower function and cannot be configured.

Answer: A

Explanation:

QUESTION NO:72

A company wants to enforce the run-time SOA governance using service level agreement (SLA)

and service level definitions (SLD) policy attachments for a line of business. The solution

implementer has configured a web service proxy service that uses a WebSphere Service Registry

and Repository (WSRR) subscription to meet this requirement. The WSRR server hosts the

governance enablement profile that contains SLA and SLD entities. The SLA objects in WSRR are

in SLA Active State. During a test run, it was identified that SLA policies from WSRR are not

enforced. How can the solution implementer resolve this situation to enforce SLA policies?

(choose 2) Verify that the:

A. SLA policies are accurate using probe.

B. SLA Enforcement Mode is set as “reject”.

C. WSRR server object is set to version 7.5 or later.

D. WS-Policy Enforcement Mode is set as “enforce”.

E. Fetch Policy Attachments option for the WSRR Subscription is set as “on”.

Answer: C,E

Explanation: