[PDF and VCE] Free CertBus The Open Group OG0-081 VCE and PDF, Exam Materials Instant Download

Don’t worry about how to get yourself well prepared your OG0-081 exam! CertBus will work you out of your OG0-081 exam with the latest updated OG0-081 TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners PDF and VCE dumps. CertBus provides the latest real The Open Group OG0-081 exam preparation material, covering every aspect of OG0-081 exam curriculum.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest OG0-081 preparation materials from The Open Group Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/OG0-081.html

QUESTION NO: 12

Business processes that are not carried forward in the target architecture may have no intrinsic

value unless .

A. The interfaces to thearchitectural components can be documented

B. They can be reengineered to conform to the baseline architecture

C. The Chief Architect specifies that the process will be refactored

D. The data architecturecan be normalized

E. They can be employed to describe the architectural elements of other architecture domains

Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 9

When identifying project constraints, which of the following is not true?

A. TOGAF allows project architects to set aside principles that they believe would interfere with

the project as long as the decision to do so is explictly documented

B. Enterprise wide constraints are often derived from the organization\’s business and architecture

principles

C. Project specific constraints should not supercede enterprise wide constraints.

D. Specific technology solutions are not considered constraints when formulating the architecture

vision.

E. Time, schedule, and resource availability are considered project constraints when formulating

the architecture vision.

Answer: A

4


QUESTION NO: 14

The TOGAF Technical Reference Model is considered to be (a/an) .

A. Organization specific model

B. Foundation architecture

C. Industry specific model

D. Common system architecture

E. Solution architecture

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 5

What is the key objective of the Project Establishment activity in Phase A of the ADM?

A. To define the business goals, objectives, and strategies needed to support the proposed

architecture activity.

B. To develop the detailed project plans needed tofullfill the architecture contract for the

proposed architecture activity.

C. To conduct the necessary (enterprise specific) procedures needed to secure recognition,

endorsement, and commitment for the project.

D. To assess the technical feasibility of the proposed architecture activity.

E. Utilize business scenarios to determine the overallbusines requirements of the proposed

architecture activity.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 7

Which of the following statements is most true?

3

A. Architecture principles have the highest precedence in the hierarchy of principles

B. Each project should define its own set of principles

C. In a federated organization, each individual unit may need to define some principles that are

unique.

D. In a federated organization, each individual unit must, of necessity, be fully conformant to the

federation\’s principles

E. Architecture principles are generic, and can be shared between organizations without

modification

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 3

Which of the following is not a typical component of an architecture principle

A. Cost of implementation of the principle

B. Name

C. Statement of principle

D. Rationale for the principle

E. Implications of the principle

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 11

Who should approve the Statement of Architecture Work for a given TOGAF ADM project?

A. The Chief Architect

B. All relevant stakeholders

C. Key stakeholders

D. The Chief Information Officer or Chief Technology Officer

E. Management of the sponsoring organization

Answer: E


QUESTION NO: 1

What level of architecture planning is TOGAF best suited for?

A. Enterprise IT Architecture

B. Software Architecture

C. Realtime automated systems architecture

D. Human and organizational architecture

E. Business Process Modeling for Service Oriented Architectures

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 2

An organization with a mature architecture capability could elect to eliminate a ADM phase such

as Architecture Vision based on .

A. TOGAF\’s inherent flexibility.

B. Concensus of the project\’s key sponsors and stakeholders

C. Recommendations from the implementation governance committee.

D. An explicitly documented decision including rationale

E. TOGAF ability to convert architecture artifacts directly converted into working code.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 8

What is the scope of a super-domain architecture as described in TOGAF? A.

A super-domain canspan horizontally across multiple organizational units.

B. A conglomerate enterprise architecture that spans multiple enterprises.

C. A detailed vertical architecture that focuses on the implementation of a specific infrastructure

service.

D. It is a high level “meta architecture” that encapsulates the other domains.

E. none of these

Answer: A


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the OG0-081 exam successfully with our The Open Group materials. CertBus TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best The Open Group in our team to make sure CertBus TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam TOGAF 8 Certification for Practitioners exam dumps will help you to be the The Open Group specialist, clear your OG0-081 exam and get the final success.

OG0-081 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mN3hPQS1SeTBJeWM/view?usp=sharing

OG0-081 The Open Group exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/OG0-081.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection