[Newest Version] Free CertBus TIA CCNT PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

This dump is 100% valid to pass TIA CCNT exam. The only tips is please do not just memorize the questions and answers, you need to get through understanding of it because the question changed a little in the real exam. Follow the instructions in the CertBus CCNT Convergent Network Technologies PDF and VCEs. All CertBus materials will help you pass your TIA exam successfully.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CCNT preparation materials from TIA Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CCNT.html

QUESTION NO: 13:

Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?

A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics

B. Satellite and submarine technology

C. Computers and communications

D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 10:

The MFJ:

A. Deregulated PBXs.

B. Deregulated premise wiring.

C. Created the RBOCs.

D. Created the Bell System.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 8:

The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:

A. CPE.

B. PBX.

C. Trunking.

D. Transmission.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 3:

CPE is:

A. Owned by the ILEC.

B. Owned by a CLEC.

C. Owned or leased by the end user.

D. Provided by the IXC.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 2:

Cellular subscribers represent:

A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.

B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.

C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.

D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 1:

Telecommunications is:

A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.

B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice

communications technology.

C. Communications at a distance.

D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 14:

A telephone is called a:

A. Station set.

B. Message oriented device.

C. Key device.

D. Simple port.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 7:

A trunk is:

A. A T1.

B. A connection between a key system and a switch.

C. A connection between two switches.

D. A connection between a switch and a STP.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 11:

Commercial long distance telephony began in:

A. 1938.

B. 1811.

C. 1881.

D. 1876.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 9:

Universal service and interconnection are goals of:

A. IXCs.

B. Public policy in the United States.

C. The FCC.

D. Congress.

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CCNT exam successfully with our TIA materials. CertBus Convergent Network Technologies exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best TIA in our team to make sure CertBus Convergent Network Technologies exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Convergent Network Technologies exam dumps will help you to be the TIA specialist, clear your CCNT exam and get the final success.

CCNT Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mbmpkRldDMlBtQUE/view?usp=sharing

CCNT TIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CCNT.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection