Free Download the Most Update CertBus TIA CCNT Brain Dumps

How to pass CCNT exam easily with less time? CertBus provides the most valid CCNT exam preparation material to boost your success rate in TIA CCNT Convergent Network Technologies exam. If you are one of the successful candidates with CertBus CCNT PDF and VCEs, do not hesitate to share your reviews on our TIA materials.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest CCNT preparation materials from TIA Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/CCNT.html

QUESTION NO: 2:

Cellular subscribers represent:

A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.

B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.

C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.

D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 3:

CPE is:

A. Owned by the ILEC.

B. Owned by a CLEC.

C. Owned or leased by the end user.

D. Provided by the IXC.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 4:

The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:

A. Direct trunk access to the called party.

B. Private leased lines.

C. Long-distance connection.

D. Dial-up access

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 11:

Commercial long distance telephony began in:

A. 1938.

B. 1811.

C. 1881.

D. 1876.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 10:

The MFJ:

A. Deregulated PBXs.

B. Deregulated premise wiring.

C. Created the RBOCs.

D. Created the Bell System.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 1:

Telecommunications is:

A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.

B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice

communications technology.

C. Communications at a distance.

D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 6:

A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:

A. T1.

B. Trunk.

C. Line.

D. Wire.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 5:

The point of demarcation divides:

A. The central office from the network.

B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.

C. Local networks and long-distance networks.

D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 8:

The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:

A. CPE.

B. PBX.

C. Trunking.

D. Transmission.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 12:

The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:

A. The Internet.

B. Universal service.

C. Deregulation of telecommunications.

D. International calling.

Answer: B


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the CCNT exam successfully with our TIA materials. CertBus Convergent Network Technologies exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best TIA in our team to make sure CertBus Convergent Network Technologies exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam Convergent Network Technologies exam dumps will help you to be the TIA specialist, clear your CCNT exam and get the final success.

CCNT Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mbmpkRldDMlBtQUE/view?usp=sharing

CCNT TIA exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/CCNT.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection