Free Download Latest Updated VMware VCP550 Actual Exam Questions and Answers

CertBus ensures to provide the most update VCP550 VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus VCP550 are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the VCP550 exam in an easy way. Preparing for VMware VCP550 VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest VCP550 preparation materials from VMware Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/VCP550.html

QUESTION NO:22

— Exhibit —

— Exhibit —

A vSphere administrator has misconfigured vMotion in such a way thatvMotion migrations are failing.

Based on the information shown, what is the cause of the problem?

A. The vMotion VMkernel ports on the hosts are configured with the same IP address.

B. The labels of the vMotion VMkernel ports are not identical.

C. The vMotion VMkernel ports are not labeled identically.

D. The vMotion VMkernel ports are using the same uplink.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:123

To comply with security requirements, an administrator with a vCenter Server Appliance needs to force logoff of the vSphere web client after 10 minutes of inactivity.

What should the administrator do to meet the requirement?

A. Edit: /var/lib/vmware/vsphere-client/webclient.properties, modify session.timeout=10

B. Edit: /opt/vmware/vsphere-client/webclient.properties, modify session.timeout=600

C. Edit: /var/lib/vmware/vsphere-client/webclient.properties modify session.timeout=600

D. Edit: /opt/vmware/vsphere-client/webclient.properties, modify session.timeout=10

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:118

An administrator using vCenter Operations Manager notices an increase in resource consumption by virtual machines over a period of time. The administrator needs to understand how adding more hosts or increasing resources in existing hosts will address the growing resource requirements of the virtual machines.

Which vCenter Operations Manager feature can provide this information?

A. Host or Cluster Capacity Optimization Report

B. What-if Scenarios

C. Density and Reclaimable Waste badges

D. Virtual Machine Optimization Report

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:115

A vSphere administrator receives a request to capture the state of a virtual machine six times a day.

Which procedure will satisfy the requirement with the least amount of administrator intervention?

A. Use the vSphere web client to configure a scheduled task to take a snapshot every four hours.

B. Use the vSphere web client to configure a scheduled workflow to take a snapshot every four hours.

C. Use the vSphere web client to manually initiate a snapshot of the virtual machine every four hours.

D. Use the vSphere web client to schedule an automated snapshot every four hours using Snapshot Manager.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:25

An administrator must determine which Update Manager procedures can be performed using the vSphere Web Client, and which must be completed using the Windows vSphere client.

Which two tasks require the use of the Windows vSphere client? (Choose two.)

A. Attach and detach baselines to inventory objects

B. Scan inventory objects for compliance

C. Create a baseline for an inventory object

D. Stage a baseline for remediation

Answer: C,D

QUESTION NO:89

A vSphere administrator needs to temporarily disable DRS on a cluster containing a resource pool hierarchy.

Which procedure should the administrator follow to preserve the resource pool hierarchy while DRS is disabled?

A. Move the resource pool hierarchy out of the cluster prior to disabling DRS.

B. Save the resource pool hierarchy to the administrator\’s local machine prior to disabling DRS.

C. Backup the vCenter Server database and restore the database after re-enabling DRS.

D. Create a new cluster and move the resource pool hierarchy to the new cluster prior to disabling DRS.

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:119

— Exhibit —

— Exhibit –The virtual machine Fileserver01 shown in the exhibit can not ping anything on the Internet.

Why is Fileserver01 unable to connect to the Internet?

A. Fileserver01 does not have a reachable IP address.

B. Fileserver01 is not on the Production network.

C. The virtual nic for Fileserver01 has a speed or duplex mismatch.

D. The vSwitch1 virtual switch does not have an attached vmnic adapter.

Answer: A

QUESTION NO:1

An administrator is planning a vSphere infrastructure with the following specific networking requirements:

.

The ability to shape inbound (RX) traffic

.

Support for Private VLANs (PVLANs)

.

Support for LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)

What is the minimum vSphere Edition that will support these requirements?

A. vSphere Essentials Plus

B. vSphere Standard

C. vSphere Enterprise

D. vSphere Enterprise Plus

Answer: D

QUESTION NO:8

To avoid unnecessary planned downtime, what is the minimum version of VMware Tools that, if installed, will decrease the need for virtual machine reboots following VMware Tools upgrades?

A. 5.5

B. 5.1

C. 5.0

D. 4.1

Answer: B

QUESTION NO:72

Which two CPU features enable the use of 64-bit virtual machines? (Choose two.)

A. Intel VT

B. NX/XD Bit

C. Hyper-threading

D. AMD RVI

Answer: A,D

CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the VCP550 exam successfully with our VMware materials. CertBus VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best VMware in our team to make sure CertBus VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam VMware Certified Professional on vSphere 5 exam dumps will help you to be the VMware specialist, clear your VCP550 exam and get the final success.

VCP550 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMU9RUW5OYzNQblk/view?usp=sharing

VCP550 VMware exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/VCP550.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection