[Newest Version] Free CertBus VMware VCP5-DCV PDF and Exam Questions Download 100% Pass Exam

CertBus ensures to provide the most update VCP5-DCV VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam exam questions with the most accurate answers. CertBus VCP5-DCV are the most complete and authoritative exam preparation materials with which one can pass the VCP5-DCV exam in an easy way. Preparing for VMware VCP5-DCV VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam exam is really a tough task to accomplish. But CertBus will simplified the process.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest VCP5-DCV preparation materials from VMware Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/VCP5-DCV.html

QUESTION NO:167

Which two types of information can be obtained about a VMFS datastore using the Summary tab

for a connected host in the vSphere Client? (Choose two.)

A. Multipathing status for the datastore

B. Hardware Acceleration status

C. Alarm Actions status for the datastore

D. Runtime name of the datastore

Answer: B,C


QUESTION NO:323

Which two actions have no effect on the amount of physical memory resources used for

virtualization overhead? (Choose two.)

A. Installing a 64-bit versus 32-bit operating system.

B. Increasing the amount of RAM in the virtual machine.

C. Increasing the number of virtual CPUs in the virtual machine.

D. Increasing the memory shares for the virtual machine.

Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:121

What function does Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) provide?

A. The ability to enable Fault Tolerance on virtual machines that are not members of a cluster.

B. The ability to use vMotion to migrate virtual machines between ESXi hosts with different CPU

vendors.

C. The ability to replace manual CPU identification masks with an automated process managed by

the cluster.

D. The ability to use vMotion to migrate virtual machines between hosts with identical CPUs but

different vSphere versions.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:86

Which configuration requires an additional database server when adding vSphere Update

Manager 5.x to an environment?

A. vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) with an external Oracle database

B. vCenter Application with the default database

C. vCenter Application with an external SQL 2008 Enterprise database

D. vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) with an external DB2 database

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:122

What is the default VFAT scratch partition size for ESXi 5.x when installed on a USB drive?

A. 600MB

B. 544MB

C. 4GB

D. none

Answer: D


QUESTION NO:161

Click the Exhibit button.

An administrator has received reports of poor network performance with a virtual machine.

Which task will improve the network performance of this virtual machine?

A. Adjust shares for the virtual NIC on the virtual machine.

B. Traffic-shape this virtual machine.

C. Move the virtual machine to another virtual switch.

D. Add a CPU to the virtual machine.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:62

An administrator has been tasked with upgrading an existing host from ESX 4.1 to ESXi 5.x. The

existing host has only vSwitch0 with all the default settings.

The upgraded host will have the following new requirements.

1. 116 virtual machines will be connected.

2. Four uplinks configured for port-based load balancing.

3. The switch will include a secondary heartbeat network for HA.

Which two statements are true about this configuration? (Choose two.)

A. The Service Console Port will be removed during the upgrade

B. The configuration requires only one VMkernel Port

C. The default vSwitch0 is sufficient for this configuration

D. A change to vSwitch0 Properties is required

Answer: A,D


QUESTION NO:156

A database administrator has reported periodic poor performance on a particular virtual machine.

The virtual machine administrator has noticed a significant drop in performance when utilized

memory exceeds 1GB.

What does this indicate and what could be checked next?

A. The application problems are definitely due to a non-memory-related problem. CPU affinity

settings should be checked for this virtual machine.

B. The application problems are definitely due to a non-memory-related problem. CPU utilization

should be checked next, using Windows Task Manager.

C. The virtual machine might not have physical memory available. Compression and swap activity

on the ESXi host should be checked next.

D. The virtual machine might not have physical memory available. Ensure the memory limit on the

VM is set to 0 MB.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO:151

In a vSphere HA cluster, what is the maximum number of point-to-point communication links to the

slaves does each master maintain?

A. 32

B. 64

C. 512

D. 1024

Answer: A


QUESTION NO:315

An administrator would like to set up Host Profiles in a vSphere architecture. Using the vSphere

Client, the administrator connects to vCenter Server and navigates to Management, then begins to

build a new Host Profile but is unable to save the profile.

Why is the administrator unable to save the completed profile?

A. The administrator does not have the proper vSphere edition so this feature is not licensed

B. The Host Profiles service is stopped and must be restarted to access this option

C. No ESXi hosts have been added to vCenter Server, and this option will not be available until at

least one host is managed

D. No DRS/HA Cluster has been defined, and Host Profiles must be applied to a cluster.

Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the VCP5-DCV exam successfully with our VMware materials. CertBus VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best VMware in our team to make sure CertBus VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam VMware Certified Professional 5 – Data Center Virtualization (VCP5-DCV) Exam exam dumps will help you to be the VMware specialist, clear your VCP5-DCV exam and get the final success.

VCP5-DCV Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mMms2WnZjYzFHYUE/view?usp=sharing

VCP5-DCV VMware exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/VCP5-DCV.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection