Free Sharing CertBus Updated VMware VCPD510 VCE and PDF Exam Practice Materials

As a leading IT exam study material provider, CertBus not only provides you the VCPD510 exam questions and answers but also the most comprehensive knowledge of the whole VCP5-DT VCPD510 VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop Exam certifications. We provide our users with the most accurate VCPD510 VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop Exam study material about the VCP5-DT VCPD510 exam and the guarantee of pass. We assist you to get well prepared for VCP5-DT VCPD510 certification which is regarded valuable the IT sector.

We CertBus has our own expert team. They selected and published the latest VCPD510 preparation materials from VMware Official Exam-Center: http://www.certbus.com/vcpd510.html

QUESTION NO:72

A View administrator is creating a linked clone pool of desktops that delete or refresh after logoff.

Which storage overcommit level should be used to maximize use of the datastore while retaining a

reserve?

A. Conservative

B. Aggressive

C. None

D. Moderate

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:105

A View administrator has deleted a linked clone pool, and communication between the Connection Server

and the vCenter Server is lost. The administrator notices that the virtual machine associated with the

replica still remains in the inventory view of vCenter Server and cannot be deleted.

Which step must be taken to resolve this problem?

A. Run the sviconfig command with the unprotectentity option on the vCenter Server to remove the

protection from the linked clone object.

B. Run the sviconfig command with the removeprotectentity option on the vCenter Server to remove the

protection from the linked clone object.

C. Run the sviconfig command with the removeprotectentity option on the View Connection Server to

remove the protection from the linked clone object.

D. Run the sviconfig command with the unprotectentity option on the View Connection Server to remove

the protection from the linked clone object.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:20

What is the maximum number of ESXi hosts in a vSphere cluster used by View Composer if using VMFS

datastores?

A. 4

B. 8

C. 32

D. 16

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:25

What is the default port number used by the View Composer when setting up the vCenter Server

connection?

A. 443

B. 8080

C. 8443

D. 18443

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:115

An administrator is optimizing his View environment. Users are reporting that they are experiencing poor

performance on their View desktops. Which configuration in the PCoIP Group Policy Template would

improve performance?

A. Add a value to the PCoIPImaging_Policy.

B. Add a value to the PCoIPTcpServer_Policy.

C. Change the PCoIPEncryption_Policy pcoip.enable_salsa20_256_round12 to 1.

D. Change the PCoIPMtuSize_Policy to a value of 1500 from 1300

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION NO:104

Why would a View Administrator user be unable to delete a permission on an object?

A. The user was created with the No Modify option.

B. The permission was inherited from a parent object.

C. The permission was set with the Persistent setting.

D. The user is not part of the View Administrator group.

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:81

Why must an unmanaged desktop be registered with View Connection Server before it can be added to a

pool?

A. The View Composer will not be able to create linked clones in the pool.

B. The desktop must be known to vCenter Server to be seen by the Connection Server.

C. The View Connection Server must remotely install View Agent before adding the desktop to the pool.

D. The View Connection Server must know the FQDN or IP address of the desktop before it can add it as

a source.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:6

How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?

A. 15

B. 60

C. 4

D. 30

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION NO:113

Several users are connecting to View Desktops running Windows 7 across a T1 link to a remote data

center using PCoIP Zero Clients and iPad tablet devices. What PCoIP optimization would reduce the

overall bandwidth required to support these users?

A. Enable Client Side Caching in the View Client options on the devices.

B. Enable the Lossless Codec in the PCoIP Group Policy Settings.

C. Enable Support for MMR in the View Agent installation options.

D. Turn off Build to Lossless in the PCoIP Group Policy Settings.

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION NO:35

A View administrator must identify any changes that need to take place in the corporate firewall to allow

local mode desktops to be checked out from outside the firewall.

What is the minimum requirement to enable this functionality?

A. TCP 443 and UDP 4172 are open to the View Transfer Server.

B. TCP 443 and UDP 4172 are open to the View Connection Server.

C. TCP 80 and TCP 443 are open to the View Transfer Server.

D. TCP 80 and TCP 443 are open to the View Connection Server.

Correct Answer: C


CertBus exam braindumps are pass guaranteed. We guarantee your pass for the VCPD510 exam successfully with our VMware materials. CertBus VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop Exam exam PDF and VCE are the latest and most accurate. We have the best VMware in our team to make sure CertBus VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop Exam exam questions and answers are the most valid. CertBus exam VMware Certified Professional 5 – Desktop Exam exam dumps will help you to be the VMware specialist, clear your VCPD510 exam and get the final success.

VCPD510 Latest questions and answers on Google Drive(100% Free Download): https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B_3QX8HGRR1mOGY2OGd0WWNITUU/view?usp=sharing

VCPD510 VMware exam dumps (100% Pass Guaranteed) from CertBus: http://www.certbus.com/vcpd510.html [100% Exam Pass Guaranteed]

Why select/choose CertBus?

Millions of interested professionals can touch the destination of success in exams by certbus.com. products which would be available, affordable, updated and of really best quality to overcome the difficulties of any course outlines. Questions and Answers material is updated in highly outclass manner on regular basis and material is released periodically and is available in testing centers with whom we are maintaining our relationship to get latest material.

Brand Certbus Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
Price $45.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $69.99-99.99
Up-to-Date Dumps
Free 365 Days Update
Real Questions
Printable PDF
Test Engine
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back
Secure Payment
Privacy Protection